Gps?

Questions about the operation or expectations of the NetStumbler software

Gps?

Postby jiji87 » Mon Oct 06, 2003 12:28 pm

Do I have to have a GPS unit to use net stumbler, if not how do I configure it to bypass the a device is not cennected to your desktop error and the gps timeout
please help im new at this
jiji87
Mini Stumbler
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Oct 06, 2003 12:23 pm

Postby HITMONEY » Mon Oct 06, 2003 12:32 pm

Try reading the FAQ rules!!! Do not post questions in the FAQ!

No you do not need a gps to use NS.


Try using.....

Image
User avatar
HITMONEY
 
Posts: 529
Joined: Sun May 04, 2003 11:01 am
Location: St. Pete Beach, FL.


Return to Help

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron